Prescott Long Course Hill Climb - Round 8 of the VSCC Speed Championship

24 Sep 2022

Prescott, Gloucestershire

Event main image

Our final VSCC Speed Championship event of the season sees our return to Prescott for the second time this year, and this time competitors are tackling the Long Course. Competitors and spectators alike can enjoy a relaxed paddock and a great Club atmosphere to end the speed season.

Spectator tickets are available from the Bugatti Owners Club click here
 
Camping information will also be available in due course
 

Entries open noon Thursday 10th March

Entry fee: £190

Entries close: 11th September 2022

Speed Championship Regulations can be found here

Prescott is situated 5 miles north east of Cheltenham off the A435 (Evesham Road) between the villages of Gotherington & Gretton.

For details of accommodation near to Prescott please click here 


Please volunteer to the office by emailing comps@vscc.co.uk or calling 01608 644777 (ext 3)

This entry list only shows confirmed entries.

  Class Id/No Driver Make Model ccS Year
1 74440 Bergman (Clive) C.A. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1933
1 74817 Birnage (David) D. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER SPECIAL 757 1934
1 74458 Briggs (Andrew) A.G. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1500 1938
1 74653 Butler (Jack) J.H. RILEY SPECIAL 1498 1927/35
1 74907 Deveuve (John) J. BRASIER RACE ABOUT 5300 1906
1 74626 Furnell,BEM (David) D.J. AUSTIN 7 THE TOY 750 1930
1 74454 Giles (Jon) J.E. MORGAN GN SALOME 1260 1924/28
1 74738 Hughes (Scott) S.C. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1929
1 75085 Hunter (John) J. RILEY TT SPECIAL 1452 1936
1 74801 Johnson (Peter) P. FRAZER NASH COLMORE 1496 1933
1 74446 Jones (Stephen) Mr G.S.B. AUSTIN ULSTER SPORTS 749 1930
1 75060 Pearmain (Rick) R. AUSTIN SEVEN 750 1932
1 74698 Purnell (Mark) M.W. RILEY SPECIAL 1087S 1936
1 74432 Rich (Stewart) S. GN ANZANI 1496 1924
1 74617 Rose (Stuart) S. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 750 1930
1 74914 Tubby (Roy) R.M. G N Gloworm 1773 1922
1 74778 Wolstenholme (Julia) Mrs J.M. AUSTIN EA SPORTS 747 1930
2 74568 Baker (Andrew) A. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 74482 Keefe (David) D.W. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1928
2 74473 Knight (Raymond) R. VALE SPECIAL 898 1933
2 74412 Lowe (William) W.G. VALE SPECIAL 898 1933
3 74506 Cawley (Andy) A.M. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 74468 Holdsworth (Rachael) Mrs R. MG PB 939 1936
3 74491 Johnson (David) D.A. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 74476 Johnson (Dennis) D. FRAZER NASH COLMORE 1496 1933
3 74525 Rosten-Edwards (Mark) M. GN 11.9 ANNIE 1496 1924
3 74961 Wood (Tony) T. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
4 74706 Bingham (Ian) I.R. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA 1660 1934
4 75025 Gatley (Richard) R. FRAZER NASH/BMW 319 TYPE 45 SALOON 1911 1935
4 74533 Newton (Richard) R. MG J2/RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1933
4 74884 Norton (Anthony) A.D.L. ALVIS 12/50 TJ 1645 1932
6 74726 Duce (Roland) R.J.B. DELAHAYE 135 M 3500 1937
6 74545 Fack (John) J.R. RAILTON LIGHT SPORTS 4200 1935
6 74462 Tebbett (Paul) P.R. LAGONDA 4.5 4500 1935
6 74602 Thorp (Neil) N. HUDSON SPIKINS SPECIAL 4168S 1935
7 75041 Duce (Alexander) A. VAUXHALL PRINCE HENRY 4000 1913
7 74562 Lloyd (Andy) A. CHALMERS 17 5000 1913
7 75089 Seymour-Smith (Ian) I. MITCHELL BOARD RACER 4000 1916/18
7a 74997 Smith (Geoff) G.F. PICCARD-PICTET STURTEVANT AERO SPL 9062 1918
8 74902 Beckett (Graham) G.C. AUSTIN 7 SIMPLICITY 747 1930
8 74843 Craven (Matthew) M.J. AUSTIN 7 747 1935
8 75096 McGrath (Terry) T. AMILCAR CGSs 1100 1928
8 74679 Morton (Kevin) K.J. RILEY 9 SPECIAL 1089 1931
8 74711 Muir (Iain) I. RILEY BROOKLANDS REPLICA 1087 1929
9 74592 Bingham (Dennis) D. RILEY FALCON SPECIAL 1496 1935
9 74424 Blake (Rachel) Ms BNC 2 SEATER 1465 1928
9 75066 Bloxam (David) D.V. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA SPECIAL 1496 1938
9 74976 Butler (William) W.H. RILEY SPECIAL 1498 1927/35
9 74836 Compton (Paul) P.D. WOLSELEY AEREES SPECIAL 1410 1934
9 75078 James (Michael) M. RILEY 12/4 TT SPRITE REP 1496 1935
9 74643 Lerigo (Barbara) Mrs B. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932/35
9 74633 Lerigo (Greg) G. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932/35
9 74538 Morley (David) Dr D. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932
9 74757 Oliver (Andrew) A.M. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932
9 74437 Pryke (David) Dr D. MORGAN/RILEY 4/4 1496 1936
9 75080 Riches (Keith) K.M. MG PA 908 1934
9 74788 Wolstenholme (Colin) C. RILEY RACING MPH 1470 1935
10 74414 Frank (Andrew) A.N.H. AC/GN BEETLE 1991 1922/28
10 74510 Frank (David) D. AC/GN BEETLE 1991 1922/28
10 74572 Gleeson (Maurice) M. RILEY SPECIAL 2443 1938
10 75044 Mann (Olivia) Mrs O. RILEY 16HP SPECIAL 2443 1935/39
10 75050 Mann (Rupert) R. RILEY SPECIAL 2448 1935
10 74521 Newton (Roy) R.H. MG J2/RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1933
10 74532 Newton (Roy) R.H. MG J2/RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1933
13 75090 Aspin (Peter) P.G. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 747S 1930
13 74580 Burmester (James) J. MG PA MONOPOSTO SPECIAL 847 1934
13 74612 Clare (Gary) G.A. GRANNIE . 1100 1928
13 74553 Loxston (Peter) P.W. AUSTIN FIAT 1020 1932
13 74680 Rogers (Colin) C.C. ADRO SPECIAL 980 1938
14 74472 Craven (Andrew) A.T. MG RILEY 1496 1935
14 74893 Craven (Benjamin) B. MG RILEY 1496 1935
14 75079 James (Michael) M. RILEY 12/4 1496 1937
14 74889 McEvoy (Charlie) C.O. MG NA 1491S 1935
14 74828 McEvoy (Steve) S. MG NA 1491S 1935
15 74461 Balmforth (Ian) I. FRAZER NASH Semmence Special 1996 1937
15 74897 Burgess (Edmund) E.W. BUGATTI TYPE 51 2300S 1932
15 74874 Drewitt (Bob) R.H. AUSTIN MAGGOT 1992 1922/30
15 74721 Ellison (David) D.J. ERA 1950S 1935
15 75014 Fidler (Ben) B.P. ERA R4D 2000S 1938
15 74471 Lewis (Rob) R.J. AUSTIN 12/4 Special 1861 1928
16 74951 Grimwade (Julian) J. FRAZER NASH SINGLE SEAT 3571 1934
17 74634 Harrison (Alan) T.A. COOPER T56 1099 1960
17 74591 Hawley (Mike) M.J. HEALEY Silverstone Jaguar 4 1950