Class Records for VSCC Speed Events

Overall Records

Event Year Time Name
Brooklands 2016 39.22 Nick Topliss - ERA R4D
Curborough 2019 35.21 James Baxter - RILEY ERA
Goodwood 2014 96.86 James Baxter - ERA R4A
Loton Park 2018 60.84 James Baxter -  RILEY ERA
Pembrey 2014 56.88 Robert Cobden - Riley Falcon
Prescott Short 2015 39.68 James Baxter - ERA R4A
Prescott Long 2018 48.7 James Baxter -  RILEY ERA
Shelsley Walsh 2011 33.16 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis
Snetterton 2018 111.48 Julian Grimwade - Frazer Nash
Rockingham 2017 73.43 Tony Lees -  Cognac Special
Wiscombe Park 2012 44.96 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis

Class 1- Standard and Modified Sports Cars up to 750cc Unsupercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Joe Tisdall - Austin 7  Ulster 55.39 2016 Joe Tisdall - Austin 7  Ulster 55.39 2016
Curborough Charles Knill-Jones  - Austin 7 45.49 1999 Charles Knill-Jones  - Austin 7 45.49 1999
Goodwood Mark Groves - Austin 7 Ulster 133.12 2014 Mark Groves - Austin 7 Ulster 133.12 2014
Loton Park William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 76.45 2010 William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 76.45 2010
Pembrey Mark Groves - Austin 7 Ulster 70.23 2014 Mark Groves - Austin7 Ulster 70.23 2014
Prescott Short William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 49.53 2015 William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 49.53 2015
Prescott Long Don Adams - Austin 7 Ulster Replica 67.93 2019 Don Adams - Austin 7 Ulster Replica 67.93 2019
Rockingham Joe Tisdall - Austin 7  Ulster 101.54 2017 Joe Tisdall - Austin 7  Ulster 101.54 2017
Shelsley Walsh William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 48.00 2008 William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 48.00 2008
Snetterton Joe Tisdall - Austin 7  Ulster 155.12 2018 Peter Howat -  Austin 7 Ulster 149.13 2018
Wiscombe Park William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 56.50 2008 William Way - Austin 7 Ulster 56.50 2008
Harewood n/a Greg Harrison - Austin 7 Ulster - 1931 84.38 2011

Class 2- Standard and Modified Sports Cars 751-1100cc Unsupercharged and up to 750cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 50.18 2018 Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 50.18 2018
Curborough Tim Kneller- Riley Brooklands 43.31 2014 William Mahany - HRG Le Mans 39.55 2011
Goodwood Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 119.91 2018 Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 119.91 2018
Loton Park Ian Standing - Riley Brooklands 73.24 2018 William Mahany - HRG Le Mans 70.93 2004
Pembrey John Collins - Riley Brooklands 69.09 2014 John Collins - Riley Brooklands 69.09 2014
Prescott Short James Diffey -  Austin 7 Ulster 49.13 1998 William Mahany - HRG Le Mans 47.09 2007
Prescott Long Jeremy Flann - Austin 7 Super Sports 63.03 2017 Jeremy Flann - Austin 7 Super Sports 63.03 2017
Rockingham Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 86.14 2017 Simon Edwards - Morgan Aero Super Sport 86.14 2017
Shelsley Walsh John Collins - Riley Brooklands 44.90 2009 William Mahany - HRG Le Mans 43.56 2006
Snetterton Ian Standing - Riley Brooklands 125.19 2018 Ian Standing - Riley Brooklands 125.19 2018
Wiscombe Park James Diffey -  Austin 7 Ulster 53.75 1999 James Diffey -  Austin 7 Ulster 53.75 1999
Harewood  Ian Standing - Riley Brooklands - 1929 79.36 2019

Class 3- Standard and Modified Sports Cars 1100-1500cc Unsupercharged and up to 1100cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - 1930 Frazer Nash Super Sports 43.91 2019 Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - 1930 Frazer Nash Super Sports 43.91 2019
Curborough Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports - 1930 38.70 2019 Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 38.70 2019
Goodwood Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 104.52 2018 Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 104.52 2018
Loton Park Edward Williams - Frazer Nash Super Sports 67.03 2019 Edward Williams - Frazer Nash Super Sports 67.03 2019
Pembrey Simon Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 64.89 2014 Simon Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 64.89 2014
Prescott Short Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - 1930 Frazer Nash Super Sports 44.29 2019 Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - 1930 Frazer Nash Super Sports 44.29 2019
Prescott Long Edward Williams - Frazer Nash Super Sports 55.09 2017 Edward Williams - Frazer Nash Super Sports 55.09 2017
Rockingham Ian Stewart - Morgan Super Aero 79.52 2017 Ian Stewart - Morgan Super Aero 79.52 2017
Shelsley Walsh Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - 1930 - Frazer Nash Super Sports 38.42 2019 Patrick Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 38.42 2019
Snetterton Jo Blakeney-Edwards - Frazer Nash Super Sports 121.54 2017 Tim Kneller - Riley TT Sprite 116.58 2018
Wiscombe Park Eddie Williams - 1929 Frazer Nash Super Sports 50.19 2019 Eddie Williams - 1929 Frazer Nash Super Sports 50.19 2019

Class 4-Standard and Modified Sports Cars 1501-2000cc Unsupercharged and up to 1500 cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Andrew Dixey -  Lea Francis Hyper 50.26 2010 Timothy Jarrett - Frazer Nash BMW 328 48.13 2017
Curborough Jeremy Brewster - Lea Francis Hyper 43.03 2000 Ken MacMaster - Frazer Nash BMW 328 41.04 2003
Goodwood Geoffrey Delaney -  Lea Francis Hyper 134.57 2014 Martin Hunt - Frazer Nash BMW 328 112.68 2018
Loton Park Simon Smith - Frazer Nash Boulogne Vitesse 70.94 2001 Adam Painter - Maserati 4CS 69.72 1995
Pembrey Richard Houlgate -  Lea-Francis Hyper 74.41 2014 Richard Houlgate -  Lea-Francis Hyper 74.41 2014
Prescott Short Jeremy Brewster - Lea Francis Hyper 47.78 2010 Adam Painter - Maserati 4CS 46.42 2000
Prescott Long Bryan Gill -  Lea-Francis Hyper 60.92 2014 Alistair Pugh - Frazer Nash BMW 328 59.26 2017
Rockingham n/a Alistair Pugh - Frazer Nash BMW 328 81.20 2017
Shelsley Walsh Jeremy Brewster - Lea Francis Hyper 40.80 2011 Ken MacMaster - Frazer Nash BMW 328 40.19 2011
Snetterton n/a Anthony Norton - Alvis 12/50 140.76 2018
Wiscombe Park Jeremy Brewster - Lea Francis Hyper 53.40 2008 Charler Pither - Frazer Nash Ulster 52.93 2015

Class 5- Standard and Modified Sports Cars 2001-3000cc Unsupercharged and up to 2000cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Andrew Dixey -  Lea Francis Hyper 53.77 2014 Daniel Geoghagen Riley MPH 49.20 2010
Curborough Hugh Conway - Bugatti Type 35T 42.75 2000 John Guyatt -  Talbot Lago T120C 41.30 2003
Goodwood Alex Pilkington - Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 137.68 2014 Alex Pilkington - Alfa Romeo 6C 1750 137.68 2014
Loton Park Paul Wignall - Alvis Silver Eagle 74.68 2018 John Guyatt -  Talbot Lago T120C 70.00 2002
Pembrey Dick Wilkinson - Alvis Silver Eagle 89.78 2013 Dick Wilkinson - Alvis Silver Eagle 89.78 2013
Prescott Short Proby Cautley - Bugatti Type 35A 47.71 1995 Harold Moessler - Alta Sports 45.90 2018
Prescott Long Dick Wilkinson - Alvis Silver Eagle 70.54 2019 Mrs Marina PEMBERTON-WHITELEY - TALBOT  95/105 64.97 2018
Rockingham n/a John Warden - Delage D6/70 102.38 2017
Shelsley Walsh Paul Wignall - Alvis Silver Eagle 45.12 2017 Graham Galliers - Alta Sports 40.33 2012
Snetterton Iain Warner - Bentley 3 litre 161.46 2018 Iain Warner - Bentley 3 litre 161.46 2018
Wiscombe Park Proby Cautley - Bugatti Type 35A 53.08 1995 John Guyatt -  Talbot Lago T120C 52.60 2002

Class 6-Standard and Modified Sports Cars over 3000cc and over 2000cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Gareth Graham - Bentley 4.5 litre 47.94 2010 Mark Brett - Ballamy Ford 45.58 2014
Curborough Geraint Owen -  Bugatti Type 35B 40.78 2009 Guy Spollon - Alfa Romeo Monza 39.26 1988
Goodwood Tim Jones - Vauxhall 30/98 Wensum 136.92 2012 Neil Twyman - Alfa Romeo 8C 112.37 2014
Loton Park Ben Collings - Bentley 4.5 Litre 73.78 2008 Ben Black - Alfa Romeo Monza 64.92 1994
Pembrey Mike Preston - Bugatti Type 35B 66.50 2016 John Guyatt - Talbot Lago T150C 65.27 2014
Prescott Short Hamish Morten - Bentley 4.5 Litre 46.94 1973 Guy Spollon - Alfa Romeo Monza 44.90 1991
Prescott Long Mike Preston - Bugatti Type 35B 57.71 2015 Mark Brett - Ballamy Ford 56.06 2018
Rockingham n/a John Fack - Railton Light Sports 84.39 2017
Shelsley Walsh Mike Preston - Bugatti Type 35B 41.20 2009 Neil Bennett -Batten Special 37.91 2010
Snetterton Mike Preston - Bugatti Type 35B 123.02 2018 John  Guyatt 120.33 2018
Wiscombe Park Geraint Owen -  Bugatti Type 35B 52.73 2009 Richard Pilkington - Talbot Lago T26SS 49.28 1987

Class 7- Edwardian Automobile Engined Cars

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Hugh MacKintosh - Hudson Super Six 54.12 2016 Jeremy Flann - 1918 Curtiss Le Zebre 50.01 2019
Curborough Mark Walker - Darracq 200HP 40.55 2013 David Baker - Piccard Pictet 39.53 2009
Goodwood James Collins -  Hudson Super Six 143.41 2016 Tony Lees - Vauxhall Viper 117.17 2014
Loton Park Mark Walker - Darracq 200HP 71.00 2012 David Baker - Piccard Pictet 69.95 2007
Pembrey Hugh MacKintosh - Hudson Super Six 76.57 2016 Geoff Smith - Piccard Pictet 68.29 2016
Prescott Short Mark Walker - Darracq 200HP 46.87 2016 David Baker - Piccard Pictet 46.45 2006
Prescott Long James Collins -  Hudson Super Six 61.34 2018 Jeremy Flann - 1918 Curtiss Le Zebre 57.78 2019
Rockingham William Twelvetrees - Wolseley 16/20 100.07 2017 n/a
Shelsley Walsh Mark Walker - Darracq 200HP 41.67 2012 David Baker - Piccard Pictet 40.03 2007
Snetterton Hugh MacKintosh - Hudson Super Six 136.71 2017 n/a
Wiscombe Park James Collins -  Hudson Super Six 57.04 2012 David Baker - Theophile Schneider 53.26 1998
Harewood Nicholas Hildyard - Theophile Schneider Aero Special 84.48 2019

Class 8- Special Sports Cars up to 1100cc and up to 750cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 51.10 2016 Kevin Morton - Riley 9 Special 50.20 2016
Curborough James Diffey - Austin 7 42.91 1998 Jonathan Cobb - Austin/Fiat 42.59 1998
Goodwood Terry McGrath - Amilcar CGSs 138.22 2018 Kevin Morton - Riley 9 Special 130.84 2014
Loton Park Charles Knill-Jones - Amilcar/Riley 75.04 2000 Charles Knill-Jones - Amilcar/Riley 75.04 2000
Pembrey David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 75.08 2016 Kevin Morton - Riley 9 Special 69.69 2014
Prescott Short Geraint Owen - Morris JAP 50.28 1995 Tim Rider - Riley 9 Special 50.24 1991
Prescott Long David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 63.10 2016 Tim Hopkinson - Riley 9 Special 62.04 2016
Rockingham David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 96.84 2017 Kevin Morton - Riley 9 Special 89.85 2017
Shelsley Walsh David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 46.56 2017 David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 46.56 2017
Snetterton David Furnell - Austin 7 'The Toy' 139.41 2018 Kevin Morton - Riley 9 Special 130.66 2018
Wiscombe Park Ian Baxter - Austin 7 Special 53.14 1996 Ian Baxter - Austin 7 Special 53.14 1996

Class 9- Special Sports Cars 1101-1500cc Unsupercharged and up to 1100cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Simon Bowyer - Lea Francis P Type 57.50 2014 David Pryke -  Morgan/Riley 44.69 2014
Curborough Dick Smith - Frazer Nash Super Sports 41.84 1984 Jon Mowatt - Morgan/Riley 39.63 1996
Goodwood Simon Bowyer - Lea Francis P Type 150.89 2016 David Pryke - Riley 12/4 TT Sprite Replica 110.72 2014
Loton Park Dick Smith - Frazer Nash Super Sports 71.33 1996 David Pryke -  Morgan/Riley 67.30 2014
Pembrey n/a David Pryke - Riley 12/4 TT Sprite Replica 62.06 2014
Prescott Short James Baxter - Frazer Nash Fast Tourer 47.94 1995 Jon Mowatt - Morgan/Riley 44.11 1996
Prescott Long Simon Bowyer - Lea Francis P Type 69.72 2016 Michael James - Riley 12/4 TT Sprite Replica 55.09 2017
Rockingham n/a Michael James - Riley 12/4 TT Sprite Replica 77.53 2017
Shelsley Walsh Dick Smith - Frazer Nash Super Sports 39.17 1998 David Pryke -  Morgan/Riley 37.99 2013
Snetterton n/a Alexander Hewitson - Riley 12/4 117.29 2018
Wiscombe Park Peter Cobb - Frazer Nash Boulogne Vitesse 53.81 1998 David Pryke -  Morgan/Riley 49.83 2012

Class 10- Special Sports Cars 1101-1500cc Unsupercharged and up to 1100cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Ian Bingham - Frazer Nash/AC 46.29 2016 Ian Bingham - Frazer Nash/AC 46.29 2016
Curborough Jon Giles -  AC/GN Beetle 39.46 1996 Brian White -  Frazer Nash/BMW 38.93 2001
Goodwood David Lewis - Alvis Silver Eagle 116.31 2018 David Lewis - Alvis Silver Eagle 116.31 2018
Loton Park Jon Giles -  AC/GN Beetle 69.67 2000 Brian White -  Frazer Nash/BMW 65.76 2010
Pembrey Alex Peacop - Frazer Nash/AC 70.52 2012 Dudley Sterry - HRS 64.40 2014
Prescott Short Jon Giles -  AC/GN Beetle 46.26 1995 Brian White -  Frazer Nash/BMW 43.30 2009
Prescott Long Jonathan Mellor -  AC/GN Beetle 57.71 2019 Dudley Sterry - HRS 57.47 2016
Rockingham n/a Paul Weston - Frazer Nash/AC 89.85 2017
Shelsley Walsh Ian Bingham - Frazer Nash/AC 40.03 1995 Brian White -  Frazer Nash/BMW 36.60 2005
Snetterton Jonathan Mellor -  AC/GN Beetle 123.64 2018 Jonathan Mellor -  AC/GN Beetle 123.64 2018
Wiscombe Park Jon Giles -  AC/GN Beetle 50.92 2000 Brian White -  Frazer Nash/BMW 48.73* 2003

Class 11- Special Sports Cars over 3000cc Unsupercharged and over 2250cc Supercharged

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Ewen Getley - Bentley 3/4.5 Litre 45.88 2017 Ewen Getley - Bentley 3/4.5 Litre 45.88 2017
Curborough Jonathan Cobb -  Frazer Nash/Ford 37.90 2007 Jonathan Cobb -  Frazer Nash/Ford 37.90 2007
Goodwood Ewen Getley - Bentley 3/4.5 Litre 107.36 2014 Ewen Getley - Bentley 3/4.5 Litre 107.36 2014
Loton Park Jonathan Cobb -  Frazer Nash/Ford 64.77 2007 Julian Bronson -  Riley Blue Streak Special 63.55 1997
Pembrey Justin Maaers - GN Parker 65.16 2013 Justin Maaers - GN Parker 65.16 2013
Prescott Short Justin Maaers - GN Parker 43.62 2011 Julian Bronson -  Riley Blue Streak Special 42.78 1997
Prescott Long Dougal Cawley - GN/Ford Piglet 55.29 2019 Dougal Cawley - GN/Ford Piglet 55.29 2019
Rockingham Tom Waterfield - GN/Ford 78.06 2017 Richard Iliffe - Riley ELF 77.74 2017
Shelsley Walsh Jonathan Cobb -  Frazer Nash/Ford 37.18 2007 Julian Bronson -  Riley Blue Streak Special 36.11 1998
Snetterton Christopher Batty - Frazer Nash/Bugatti 156.13 2017 Christopher Batty - Frazer Nash/Bugatti 156.13 2017
Wiscombe Park Jonathan Cobb -  Frazer Nash/Ford 49.32 2005 Julian Bronson -  Riley Blue Streak Special 48.08 1998


Class 13- Pre 1941 Racing Cars up to 1100cc

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Gary Bishop - Austin 7 Streamliner 45.50 2011 Gary Bishop - Austin 7 Streamliner 45.50 2011
Curborough Winston Teague- Wasp - 1922/30 39.39 2019 Carl Gray -  Hardy Special 36.45 2006
Goodwood Duncan Wood - Darmont de Course 113.81 2018 Duncan Wood - Darmont de Course 113.81 2018
Loton Park Michael Fitzmaurice -  Austin 7 Special 67.51 2002 Carl Gray -  Hardy Special 63.33 2005
Pembrey Mark Elder - Austin 7 67.83 2014 Mike Painter - MG Kayne Special 63.99 2014
Prescott Short Winston Teague- Wasp 45.44 2019 Carl Gray - Hardy Special 42.43 2005
Prescott Long Gary Clare - Grannie 57.15 2017 Gary Clare - Grannie 57.15 2017
Rockingham Gary Clare - Grannie 85.08 2017 Gary Clare - Grannie 85.08 2017
Shelsley Walsh Winston Teague - 1922/30 Wasp 38.76 2019 Carl Gray -  Hardy Special 35.92 2011
Snetterton Gary Clare - Grannie 122.35 2018 Gary Clare - Grannie 122.35 2018
Wiscombe Park Michael Fitzmaurice -  Austin 7 Special 49.95 2005 Carl Gray -  Hardy Special 47.37 2008

Class 14- Pre 1941 Racing Cars 1101-1500cc

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Charlie Martin - Morgan Special 44.45 2019 Terry Crabb - ERA R12C 40.59 2016
Curborough Charlie Martin - Morgan Special 37.76 2015 Ted Dunn - Riley Special 36.76 1997
Goodwood Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 107.35 2018 Terry Crabb - ERA R12C 102.37 2016
Loton Park Iain Stewart - Morgan Super Aero 64.13 2000 Robert Cobden - Riley Special 61.89 2008
Pembrey Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 61.55 2014 Robert Cobden - Riley Special 56.88 2014
Prescott Short Charlie Martin - Morgan Special 43.82 2015 Ted Dunn - Riley Special 41.68 1997
Prescott Long Iain Stewart - Morgan Super Aero 53.45 2016 Ben FIDLER - ERA AJM 1 50.87 2018
Rockingham Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 79.91 2017 Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 79.91 2017
Shelsley Walsh Dick Smith - Frazer Nash Super Sports 37.53 2004 Duncan Ricketts -  ERA R1B 35.01 1994
Snetterton Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 118.13 2018 Sue Darbyshire - Morgan Super Aero 118.13 2018
Wiscombe Park Stewart Becker -  Salome 48.82 2006 Duncan Ricketts -  ERA R1B 46.43 1992

Class 15- Pre 1941 Racing Cars 1501-3000cc

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 41.96 2016 Nick Topliss - ERA R4D 39.22 2016
Curborough Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 36.84 2018 James Baxter -  1934/35 Riley ERA 35.21 2019
Goodwood Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 107.12 2012 James Baxter - ERA R4A 96.86 2014
Loton Park Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 64.87 2016 James Baxter - RILEY ERA 60.84 2018
Pembrey Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 59.68 2016 Nick Topliss - ERA R4D 57.37 2016
Prescott Short Freddie Giles -Cognac Special 42.63 1994 James Baxter - ERA R4A 39.68 2015
Prescott Long Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 52.77 2016 James Baxter - RILEY ERA 48.70 2018
Rockingham Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 73.43 2017 Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 73.43 2017
Shelsley Walsh Julian Majzub - Bugatti Type 35B 35.64 1998 Ian Baxter - Alta 61 33.43 2017
Snetterton n/a Edmund Burgess - Bugtti Type 51 114.90 2018
Wiscombe Park Tony Lees -  Cognac Special 47.55 2016 Anthony Mayman -  ERA R4D 45.29 1992

Class 16- Pre 1941 Racing Cars over 3000cc

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year General Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands Robin Tuluie - Riley Menasco Pirate 43.49 2011 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis 40.72 2016
Curborough Tom Walker - Amilcar/Hispano 36.31 2018 James Baxter -  1934 Frazer Nash Norris 35.76 2011
Goodwood Caspar Killick - Riley Menasco Pirate 118.86 2012 Julian Grimwade - Frazer Nash/Alvis 102.80 2014
Loton Park Mark Walker -  Parker GN 62.29 1997 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis 61.35 2012
Pembrey Robin Tuluie - Riley Menasco Pirate 68.70 2011 Julian Grimwade - Frazer Nash/Alvis 57.84 2014
Prescott Short Mark Walker -  Parker GN 41.40 1997 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis 40.81 2010
Prescott Long Robin Tuluie - Riley Menasco Pirate 52.04 2017 Julian Grimwade - Frazer Nash/Alvis 51.31 2016
Rockingham Hughie Walker - GN Thunderbug 79.78 2017 Hughie Walker - GN Thunderbug 79.78 2017
Shelsley Walsh Mark Walker -  Parker GN 35.36 1997 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis 33.16 2011
Snetterton Nick Leston - Lovell Elkhart  117.15 2018 Julian Grimwade - Frazer Nash/Alvis 111.48 2018
Wiscombe Park Mark Walker -  Parker GN 46.14 1995 James Baxter -  Frazer Nash/Alvis 44.96 2012

Class 17

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands n/a
Curborough Alan Cottam - Connaught AL10 37.00 1977
Goodwood Duncan Ricketts - Cooper T41 108.03 2014
Loton Park Andrew Bennett - Cooper Mk5 62.43 2008
Pembrey Andrew Turner - Cooper Mk9 60.27 2014
Prescott Short Spencer Flack -  Cooper Bristol 41.70 1998
Prescott Long Phoebe Rolt - Elva FJ 53.60 2015
Shelsley Walsh Christopher Mann - Lotus 16 34.89 1984
Rockingham n/a
Snetterton n/a
Wiscombe Park Spencer Flack -  Cooper Bristol 45.89 2000

Class 18

Event Vintage Record Holder Time Year
Brooklands David Cranage - Lotus Mk VI 49.53 2016
Curborough n/a
Goodwood Steven Pryke - Healey Silverstone 118.53 2014
Loton Park Benjamin Eastick - Jaguar D-Type 66.39 2002
Pembrey Bruce Riches - Elva Mk 5 62.58 2014
Prescott Short n/a
Prescott Long David Lee - Tojeiro JAP 64.65 2015
Shelsley Walsh Simon Taylor - HWM Chevrolet Stovebolt Spl 34.18 2011
Rockingham n/a
Snetterton Kim ADAMS - lotus elise (1999) 103.50 2018
Wiscombe Park David Morris -  Frazer Nash Le Mans Replica 54.52 2011