Goodwood Autumn Sprint

22 Oct 2016

Goodwood Motor Circuit

Event main image
The iconic Sussex venue is once again playing host to the Autumn Sprint. There are covered bays for each entrant – so rain or shine there’s no excuse.

Admission for Club Members and their friends is free but if you and your friends buy a souvenir programme or two they will enhance your enjoyment and help the Club.

This is a real opportunity to enjoy Goodwood in a relaxed club atmosphere. Please complete your entry forms as soon as we are open as the spaces for this fantastic event are limited to 102.
Admission for Club Members and their friends is free but if you and your friends buy a souvenir programme or two they will enhance your enjoyment and help the Club.

Facilities info: Refreshments • Toilets • Picnic Area • Parking • Good Disabled Facilities

Spectator info: No Dogs • Open to Public • Regalia
Entry Fee: £150

Opening Date for Entries: NOW        Closing Date for Entries: Monday 10 October

Competitor info:  Edwardian • Vintage • Post-vintage • Historic • MSA Non-Race National B • Fire Extinguisher • Favourite • Trailers

Competitors Instructions can be downloaded here

Selection Criteria for Event Entries can been seen here:

http://www.vscc.co.uk/page/questions?groupID=6
Goodwood Motor Circuit is located just North of Chichester, signposted from the A27/A286.
Chichester Tourist Point, The Novium, Tower Street, Chichester, West Sussex, PO19 1QH 01243 775888 chitic@chichester.gov.uk

Please volunteer to the Competition Department; call 01608 644777 (ext 4, 5 or 6) or email callum.pharo@vscc.co.uk
  Class Id/No Status Sh Driver Make Model ccS Year
1 1 . Foster (Sarah) Mrs S. AUSTIN 7 NIPPY 747 1934
1 2 . Sly (Vicki) Mrs V. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 750 1930
1 3 NNS . Gould (Christopher) C.S.W. AUSTIN SEVEN TT REP 747 1929
1 4 . Tisdall (Joe) J.P. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747 1930
1 5 . Shackleton (George) G. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747 1932
2 6 . Cooper (Gyles) G.P. SALMSON GSS 1086 1926
2 7 . Patten (Dick) Dr R.B. FIAT 508S BALILLA 995 1935
2 8 . Ping (Charles) C.M. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747S 1930
2 9 W&P Potter (Emma) Mrs E. MG MONTLHERY MIDGET 746S 1931
2 10 . Coombs (Philip) P.J.M. MG J2 848 1933
2 11 . Messent (Andrew) A. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1096 1927
2 12 202 Woodtli (Roland) R.D. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 13 . Gardner-Thorpe (Damian) Dr D. AUSTIN 7 SUPERSPORTS 747S 1930
2 14 . Cadman (Chris) C. MG MONTLHERY 746S 1931
2 15 BAK Baker (James) J. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 16 . Edwards (Simon) S. MORGAN AERO SUPERSPORT 1089 1930
2 17 . Flann (Jeremy) J. AUSTIN 7 SUPERSPORTS 747S 1928
3 18 . Perkins (Sam) S. ALVIS 12/50 SD 1496 1927
3 19 . Comber (Roger) R.M. MORGAN 4/4 1267 1937
3 20 . Holdsworth (Rachael) Mrs R. MG PB 939S 1936
3 21 . Poynter (Colin) C.J. LEA-FRANCIS ULSTER OPEN 4STR 1496 1928
3 22 . Duce (Alexander) A. FRAZER NASH TT REP 1496 1938
3 23 . Jones (Annabel) Miss A.M. FRAZER NASH BOULOGNE VITESSE 1496 1926/29
3 24 . Deveuve (John) J. RILEY 2 SEATER 1496 1935
3 25 . Groves (Mark) M. FRAZER NASH TT REP EMERYSON 1496 1936
3 26 HUN Hunt (Martin) M.J. FRAZER NASH TT REP 1496 1933
3 27 BLA Blakeney-Edwards (Simon) S.A. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1928
3 28 . Darbyshire (Sue) Mrs S. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1260 1929
3 29 . Kneller (Tim) T.P. RILEY TT SPRITE 1496 1933
3 30 . Blakeney-Edwards (Patrick) P.B. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1930
4 31 . Norton (Anthony) A.D.L. ALVIS 12/50 TJ 1645 1932
4 32 242 Delaney (Geoffrey) G.L. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
4 33 . Vincent (Matt) Dr M.W. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA 1667 1934
4 34 NNS . Tierney (Peter) P. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
4 35 . Pugh (Alastair) A.T. FRAZER NASH/BMW 328 1971 1939
6 36 . Pilkington (Alex) Miss A. ALFA ROMEO 6C 1750 1750S 1930
6 37 . Collis (Paul) P. SUNBEAM TWIN CAM TOURER 3300 1926
6 38 . Walder (Nigel) N.T. LAGONDA M45 4 ST TOURER 4453 1934
6 39 . Rogers (Michael) M.M. VAUXHALL 30-98 4225 1926
6 40 . Fack (John) J.R. RAILTON LIGHT SPORTS 4200 1935
6 41 . Guyatt (John) J.B. DARRACQ TALBOT LAGO T150C 3996 1936
6 42 NNS . Black (Marcus) M.W.R. TALBOT LAGO T23 4000 1939
8 43 . Beckett (Graham) G.C. AUSTIN 7 SIMPLICITY 747 1930
8 44 . Rowland (Christopher) C.J. RILEY 9 1087 1937
8 45 . Furnell (David) D.J. AUSTIN 7 THE TOY 750 1930
8 46 . Morton (Kevin) K.J. RILEY 9 SPECIAL 1089 1931
9 47 . Stroud (Nigel) N. MG J2 847S 1932
9 48 . Bowyer (Simon) S. LEA-FRANCIS P TYPE 1500 1928
9 49 . Ralls (David) D.J. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1937
9 50 LER Lerigo (Greg) G. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932/35
3 51 . McKenzie (Locky) L. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1930
9 52 . Hewitson (Alexander) A.F. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1496 1937
9 53 . Evans (Stuart) C.G.S. MG J MIDGET SPORTS 850S 1932
9 54 . Compton (Paul) P.D. WOLSELEY AEREES SPECIAL 1410 1934
9 55 . Downham (Christopher) Dr C. RILEY 9 ULSTER IMP REPLICA 1496 1935
3 56 . Pither (Charles) Dr. C.E. FRAZER NASH ULSTER 1496S 1931
9 57 . Pryke (David) Dr D. MORGAN/RILEY 4/4 1496 1936
10 58 . Hodgins (Mark) R.M. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE 2800 1929
10 59 . Turner (Ron) R. WOLSELEY HORNET SPECIAL 1604S 1934
10 60 . Tabor (Christopher) C. RILEY SPECIAL 1500S 1935
10 61 . Skelding (Simon) S. AC 16/80 SPECIAL 1911S 1936
10 62 . Wylie (David) D.J. FRAZER NASH AC 1991 1928
10 63 . Ellis (Robert) R.F. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1991 1929
10 65 . Sterry (Dudley) D. HRS SPORTS 1496S 1937/39
11 66 . Cheyne (Andrew) A.G. LAGONDA 3 1/2 / 4 1/2 LITRE 4453 1934
11 67 . Stevens (Saul) S. VAUXHALL 30/98 4224 1926
11 68 . Lewis (David) D. ALVIS FIREBIRD/SPEED 25 3571S 1935
7 69 . Biggins (David) D. DAIMLER MERCEDES RENNWAGEN (GP) 7247 1913
7 70 . Polson (John) J.A.E. TALBOT 12 HP 2414 1912
7 71 . Collins (James) J.M. HUDSON SUPER SIX 4900 1917
7a 72 . Wilson (Peter) P.J. BRASIER VOITURE DE COURSE 11500 1917
7a 73 . Lachlan (Guy) G. FAFNIR HALL-SCOTT SPECIAL 10000 1914/18
13 74 WIL Wilton (Francesca) Miss F. AUSTIN S/S 749 1935
13 75 . Asplin (David) D.J. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 747 1931
13 76 DON Donaz (Jean-Louis) J.L. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1934
13 77 . Whitmore (James) J.N. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 749 1927/31
13 78 . Roper-Marshall (Stuart) S.D. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1934
13 79 . Elder (Mark) M.C. AUSTIN SPORTS SPECIAL 747 1931
13 80 . Johnston (Matt) M. DARMONT DE COURSE 1100 1926
14 81 . Cheyne (James) J.I. ASTON MARTIN RAZOR BLADE 1486 1923
14 82 . Williams (Nicolas) N. SALMSON SPECIAL 1480 1929/34
14 83 . Burgess (Edmund) E.W. BUGATTI T13 BRESCIA 1496 1924
14 84 . Baker (Paul) P.R. RICHARD BOLSTER SPECIAL 1318S 1923/32
14 85 393 Crabb (James) J.R. ERA R12C 1486S 1937
14 86 . Caroline (Gary) G.D. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1260 1928
14 87 . Stewart (Iain) I. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1260 1929
14 88 . Cobden (Robert) R. RILEY FALCON SPECIAL 1496S 1937
15 89 R&C Wienrich (Ralph) R. LAGONDA RAPIER SPECIAL 1991 1934
15 90 . Schumacher (Cecil) C.W. TALBOT 95/105 S/S 3377 1933/34
15 91 . Cheyne (Iain) I.D. SEMMENCE SPECIAL 1991 1937
15 92 . Chanoine (Thierry) T. RILEY DOBBS MONOPLACE 1986 1935
15 93 . Williams (Bo) B. BUGATTI T35B 2300S 1926/27
15 94 . Frost (Simon) S.M. ALTA NORRIS SPECIAL 2000S 1939
15 95 . Lees (Tony) A.E.J. AC/GN COGNAC 1991 1925
15 96 . Greenhill (Tim) T. WOLSELEY HORNET SPECIAL 1680S 1935
15 97 B&J Topliss (James) J.E. ERA R4A 1988S 1935
15 98 . Baxter (Ian) I.R. ALTA 61 I.S. SINGLE SEAT 1960S 1937
15 99 . Topliss (Nicholas) N.J. ERA R4D 2000S 1938
16 100 G&M Miles (Mike) M.C. NAPIER TYPE 75 6200 1920
16 101 NSO . McHamish (Amber) Mrs A. STINSON SPECIAL 3285 1929
16 102 . Vardy (Michael) M.B. HISPANO/DELAGE 500CV 27000 1926/30
16 103 . Grimwade (Julian) J. FRAZER NASH SINGLE SEAT 3571 1934
3 104 BLA Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
11 105 . Waterfield (Tom) T. GN SPECIAL 3285 1922/29
16 700 G&M Gleeson (Maurice) M. NAPIER TYPE 75 6200 1920
2 709 W&P Potter (Duncan) D.H. MG MONTLHERY MIDGET 746S 1931
2 712 202 Standing (Ian) I. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 715 BAK Baker (Andrew) A. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
3 726 HUN Hunt (Theodore) T. FRAZER NASH TT REP 1496 1933
4 732 242 Delaney (Lucy) L.K. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
9 750 LER Lerigo (Barbara) Mrs B. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932/35
13 774 WIL Wilton (Stephanie) Miss S. AUSTIN S/S 749 1935
13 776 DON Donaz (Vince) V. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1934
13 777 . Waterfield (Tom) T. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 749 1927/31
14 785 393 Crabb (Terry) T. ERA R12C 1486S 1937
15 789 R&C Rhys-Jones (Christopher) C.B. LAGONDA RAPIER SPECIAL 1991 1934
15 797 B&J Fidler (Ben) B.P. ERA R4A 1988S 1935