Prescott Speed Hill Climb

06 Aug 2016 - 07 Aug 2016

Prescott, nr Gotherington, Gloucestershire

Event main image
The first weekend of August this year sees the Club’s annual Speed Hill Climb at the wonderful Cotswold venue. This much loved event will see 260 cars climb the venues short-course; practicing on the Saturday and racing against the clock on the Sunday. The Orchard will again be full of Pre-war cars, whilst the trade stands and auto jumble will remain in place. The Saturday evening traditionally sees live entertainment in the form of bands, whilst the Sunday morning opens with the annual Bike Race.

Entries are now open for the event and will be selected in line with the Club policy; no entries will be accepted after the closing date detailed below. Please note that all incomplete Entry Forms received will be returned to the sender, and only accepted once they have been returned with the missing information completed.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW THE PRESCOTT ‘LONG COURSE’ HILL CLIMB EVENT PAGE (FRIDAY)
Advance ticket sales for this event have now closed but tickets will be available to buy on the day priced at £25.00 each for Saturday and Sunday and £40.00 for a weekend ticket (Saturday/Sunday).

Under 16s are free.

The Orchard will be reserved exclusively for Pre-war cars on both the Saturday and Sunday (parking in the Orchard on Friday will be on a first-come-first-served basis). All other cars are to park in the nominated event car park adjacent to Pardon Hill Farm.  Members who have purchased advance tickets can park for free by showing their Free Programme Voucher, which will be exchanged on entry to the car park for a Programme.
 
For Members without advance tickets, and Non-Members, car parking will cost £5 – but includes a Programme of the same value.  If returning for a second day, please show your Programme on entry to the car park to avoid being charged again.
 

Camping at Prescott
 
The traditional Camping will be available in the three fields directly across from the Prescott main site courtesy of Pardon Hill Farm – visit the ‘Accommodation’ tab above for more details of this year’s arrangements. 
 

REFUNDS:
The Vintage Sports-Car Club cannot accept responsibility for undelivered tickets, or those that are not received in time for the event. All tickets are posted via Royal Mail, first class.

No duplicate tickets can be issued or refunds made in respect of any lost, forgotten, unused or surplus admission tickets. 

Refreshments • Bar • Toilets • Camping • Limited Disabled Facilities
No Dogs • Vintage Parking • Auto jumble • Regalia
Entry Fee: £160

Opening Date: NOW             Closing Date: Monday 18 July

Competitors Instructions are available to download here

Selection Criteria for Event Entries can been seen here:

http://www.vscc.co.uk/page/questions?groupID=6

Prescott is located approximately 5 miles North-East of Cheltenham, just off the A435 (Evesham Road) between Gotherington and Gretton.

Camping at Prescott
 
Camping will be available in the three fields directly across from the Prescott main site courtesy of Pardon Hill Farm. 
 
The Club has investigated the provision of shower facilities on the campsite and regret that due to the absence of mains water it will not be possible to provide showers without incurring a significant cost, which would result in the doubling of camping fees. 
 
This year we do not intend to apply a single charge per pitch no matter how long you stay.  Instead there will be three ticket types available as follows:
 
 
Ticket
 Nights of Cost
BRONZE Thursday and Friday £20
SILVER Friday and Saturday £20
GOLD Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday £35

Please note that there is no advance booking for Camping* and all payment is upon arrival.
 
*Marshals on duty over the weekend can book and pay for camping in advance through TOPO and will receive a 50% discount if doing so (please book via the Ticket Hotline on 01608 644999, quoting ‘Marshals Camping’.
 
Camping tickets must be on display at all times and failure to do so may result in further charges or removal from the campsite.
 
Please note that the VSCC has a contract with Pardon Hill Farm this year from Thursday 4 August through to Monday 8 August for camping Thursday night to Sunday night.  No camping on Pardon Hill Farm land is permitted outside of these dates and anyone doing so will be committing trespass and will also not be covered by the Club insurance and so may be removed from the area and not permitted access in the future. 
 
We ask that those who wish to camp respect the privacy of the local residents and observe the campsite rules and in particular please do not leave rubbish behind or empty portaloos in the field before departing as this is a working farm with livestock.


Alternative Accommodation:
The Wilson Tourist Information Centre, Cheltenham Art Gallery & Museum, Clarence Street, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL50 3JT. 01242 237431 info@cheltenham.gov.uk

Please volunteer to the Competition Department (01608 644777 ext. 4) or email callum.pharo@vscc.co.uk

Camping (see 'Accommodation' tab for more details)
Marshals on duty over the weekend can book and pay for camping in advance through TOPO and will receive a 50% discount if doing so (please book via the Ticket Hotline on 01608 644999, quoting ‘Marshals Camping’.

To download Marshals Instructions click here
  Class Id/No Status Sh Driver Make Model ccS Year
1 1 . Figg (Christopher) C.J. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 750 1932
1 2 . Adams (Don) D. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 750 1929
1 3 . Sly (Vicki) Mrs V. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 750 1930
1 4 . Megginson (Zoe) Ms Z. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747 1934
1 5 . Foster (Sarah) Mrs S. AUSTIN 7 NIPPY 747 1934
1 6 . Jones (Stephen) G.S.B. AUSTIN ULSTER SPORTS 749 1934
1 7 . Sanders (Tom) T.R.H. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REPLICA 747 1930
1 8 . Diffey (George) G.E. AUSTIN 7 747 1930
1 9 . Tisdall (Joe) J.P. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747 1930
2 10 . Mather (Patrick) P.L. BAUGHAN CYCLECAR 1039 1920
2 11 . Clarke (Barry) B.M. SALMSON AL 2 1100 1922
2 12 . Livesey (Sue) Mrs S.E. GN VITESSE 1100 1921
2 14 . Cooper (Gyles) G.P. SALMSON GSS 1086 1926
2 15 . Woodtli (Roland) R.D. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 16 . Craven (Andrew) A.T. RILEY 9 MK IV SPORTS 1087 1930
3 17 . Malcolm Green (Thomas) T.O. HRG SPORTS 1074 1938
2 18 NNS . Shepperd (Ben) B.J. RILEY 9 TOURER 1087 1929
2 19 . Topliss (Bethan) Miss B. RILEY ULSTER IMP 1098 1934
2 20 P&D Johnson (Dermot) D.W.M. SALMSON GS8 1100 1929
2 22 . Gardner-Thorpe (Damian) Dr D. AUSTIN 7 SUPERSPORTS 747S 1930
2 23 . Jones (Clifford) C.R. RILEY BROOKLANDS TREEN 1087 1928
2 24 . Standing (Ian) I. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1929
2 25 A&J Baker (Andrew) A. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 26 . Cadman (Chris) C. MG MONTLHERY 746S 1931
2 28 H&M Pickup (Hugo) H. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747S 1929
2 29 . Flann (Jeremy) J. AUSTIN 7 SUPERSPORTS 747S 1928
3 30 . Lear (Sara) Miss S. ALVIS 12/50 SD 1496 1927
3 32 . Odell (Will) W.L. RILEY REDWINGER SWB SPORTS 1498 1924
3 33 . McKenzie (Locky) L. BUGATTI BRESCIA 1496 1920/26
3 34 NNS . Perkins (Sam) S. ALVIS 12/50 SD 1496 1927
3 35 . Middleton (Gordon) G.R. RILEY SPRITE 1496 1936
3 36 M&A Briggs (Andrew) A.G. MG L TYPE MAGNA 1087S 1933
3 37 . Tarring (Trevor) T.J. FRAZER NASH EXETER 1496 1932
3 38 . Rich (Stewart) S. GN ANZANI 1496 1924
3 39 . Jones (Annabel) Miss A.M. FRAZER NASH BOULOGNE VITESSE 1496 1926/29
3 40 . Johnson (Angus) A.M. BUGATTI T13 1498 1924
3 41 . Poynter (Colin) C.J. LEA-FRANCIS ULSTER OPEN 4STR 1496 1928
3 42 . Marr (Doug) D.S.B. RILEY SPRITE REPLICA 1496 1938
3 43 . Baxter (James) J.S. FRAZER NASH NURBURG 1496 1933
3 44 . Deveuve (John) J. RILEY 2 SEATER 1496 1935
3 45 . Monro (Douglas) D.S.J. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1497 1930
4 46 . Gillett (John) J.A. MG K3 1350S 1934
3 47 . Bush (Andy) A. RILEY TT SPRITE REPLICA 1500 1935
3 48 J&S Blakeney-Edwards (Simon) S.A. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 49 . Smith (Adam) A.J. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 50 . Blakeney-Edwards (Patrick) P.B. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1930
3 51 . Williams (Edward) E. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 52 P&D Ellison (Peter) C.P. RILEY SPRITE 1496 1936
3 53 . Pither (Charles) Dr. C.E. FRAZER NASH ULSTER 1496S 1931
4 60 . Bond (Jack) J.S. MORRIS COWLEY 2 STR 1550 1926
4 61 . Hayward (Mark) M. ALVIS FD 12/75 FWD 1482S 1928
4 62 . Rolt (Richard) R.C. ALVIS 12/50 1645 1925
4 63 . Norton (Anthony) A.D.L. ALVIS 12/50 TJ 1645 1932
4 64 . Vincent (Matt) Dr M.W. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA 1667 1934
4 65 R&W Lear (Roger) R.J.A. LEA-FRANCIS S HYPER 1496S 1928
4 66 G&L Delaney (Geoffrey) G.L. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
4 67 . Tierney (Peter) P. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
4 68 . Brewster (Jeremy) J.C.T. LEA-FRANCIS P TYPE 1496S 1930
5 70 A&G Radford (Geoffrey) G.W. MG 18/100 MKIII TIGRESS 2468 1930
5 71 . Tunnicliffe (Paul) P. BENTLEY 3 LITRE 2996 1926
5 72 . Moore (Geoffrey) F.G. LANCIA LAMBDA TORPEDO 2495 1925/27
5 73 . Wilkinson (Dick) R.D.B. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE SPORTS 2148 1929
5 74 . Wignall (Paul) P.D.J. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE 2148 1929
5 75 . Warden (John) J.T. DELAGE D6 COURSE 2988 1937
5 76 . Pemberton (Norman) N.M. TALBOT 95/105 2969 1935
5 77 . Polson (John) J.A.E. TALBOT AV 105 2969 1931
5 78 . Prugger (Georg) G. ALTA SPORTS 1960S 1936
6 80 NNS . Cheese (Ian) I.R.W. VAUXHALL 30-98 E-TYPE VELOX 4500 1921
6 81 . Lees (Jennifer) Mrs J.A. VAUXHALL 30-98 4500 1920
6 82 . Brett (Mark) M.A. VAUXHALL 30/98 4224 1925
6 83 . Collis (Paul) P. SUNBEAM TWIN CAM TOURER 3300 1926
6 84 . Smith (Frank) F.W. RAILTON TOURER 4168 1934
6 85 . Thorpe (Roger) R. VAUXHALL 30-98 TOURER 4224 1924
6 86 . Dixey (Andrew) A.R. VAUXHALL 30-98 4224 1927
6 87 . Rogers (Michael) M.M. VAUXHALL 30-98 4225 1926
6 88 . Walder (Nigel) N.T. LAGONDA M45 4 ST TOURER 4453 1934
6 89 . Bradfield (Georgina) Mrs G.M. INVICTA S TYPE 4467 1934
6 90 . Marsh (Richard) C.R. VAUXHALL E TYPE 4500 1919
6 91 NNS . Peppercorn (Eric) E.J. VAUXHALL 30-98 VELOX 4224 1927
6 92 . Newbound (Andy) A. VAUXHALL 30/98 4250 1925
6 93 . Hubbard (Rob) R.A. VAUXHALL OE 30-98 4250 1923
6 94 . Teague (Winston) W.J. VAUXHALL 30-98 4250 1925
6 95 J&N Runnels-Moss (Noel) N. VAUXHALL 30-98 VELOX 4224 1921/24
6 96 . Keeling (Ross) R. DELAHAYE 135 MS 3557 1936
6 97 . Monro (Hamish) H.A.D. VAUXHALL 30-98 4STR TOURER 4224 1925
6 98 . Fack (John) J.R. RAILTON LIGHT SPORTS 4200 1935
6 100 . Guyatt (John) J.B. TALBOT LAGO T150C 4000 1939
6 101 . Black (Marcus) M.W.R. TALBOT LAGO T23 4000 1939
6 102 . Preston (Mike) M. BUGATTI T35B 2262S 1926
15 110 . Harrison (Tim) T. THE HORNET RACING SPECIAL 2550 1924/26
7 112 . Duce (Roland) R.J.B. VAUXHALL PRINCE HENRY 4000 1913
7 113 . Jones (David) D.M. TALBOT 12 HP 2414 1912
7 114 . Lloyd (Andy) A. CHALMERS 17 5000 1913
7 115 . Hickling (Hicky) R.K. SUNBEAM 16/20 4000 1911
7 116 . Miller (Jonathan) J.P.C. STUTZ BEARCAT 6000 1918
7 117 . Cartwright (Duncan) D.J. SUNBEAM 12/16 SPORTS 2995 1913
7 118 . Frankcom (Robert) R.C. TALBOT 25/50 4533 1913
7 119 . Birkett (Ron) R.S. DODGE HORNSTED 3477 1917
7 120 . Seymour-Smith (Ian) I. MITCHELL BOARD RACER 4000 1916/18
7 121 . Collings (Roger) R.A. MERCEDES 60HP 9236 1903
7 122 . Mackintosh (Hugh) G.H. HUDSON SUPER SIX RACER 4738 1917
7 123 . Howe-Davies (Andrew) A. SCAT RACER 9500 1911
7 125 . Scaldwell (Richard) R.J. DE DIETRICH 130 HP COURSE 16400 1909
7 126 . Walker (Mark) M. DARRACQ 200HP 25422 1905
8 130 S&D Hughes (Stephen) S.C. RILEY 9 1098 1930
8 131 . Milne-Taylor (Alexandra) A.E. RILEY 9 1087 1933
8 132 . Bergman (Clive) C.A. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1933
8 133 . Craven (Matthew) M.J. AUSTIN 7 747 1935
8 134 . Moore (Robert) R.A.C. AUSTIN 7 747 1929
8 135 . Rowland (Christopher) C.J. RILEY 9 1087 1937
8 136 . Michelmore (Gerry) G.J. PEUGEOT LOCKHART SPECIAL 980 1928
8 137 . Beckett (Graham) G.C. AUSTIN 7 SIMPLICITY 747 1930
8 138 . Morton (Kevin) K.J. RILEY 9 SPECIAL 1089 1931
8 139 NNS . Roche (Iain) I. AUSTIN 7 747S 1924/36
8 140 . Furnell (David) D.J. AUSTIN 7 THE TOY 750 1930
9 150 . Smith (Rebecca) Miss R.E. RILEY BROOKLANDS SPECIAL 1496 1932
9 151 . Lord (Leonard) L. RILEY FALCON 1496 1936
9 152 . Cobb (Peter) P.G. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA SPECIAL 1496 1938
9 153 . Bowyer (Jonathan) J.J. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1496 1936
9 154 . Parker (Gerald) G.D. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1935
9 155 . Hewitson (Alexander) A.F. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1496 1937
9 156 . Sharp (Jonathan) J.G.D. RILEY 12/4 TT SPRITE 1496 1937
9 157 . Hunter (John) J. RILEY TT SPECIAL 1452 1936
9 158 . Saxl (David) D. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1496 1934/36
9 159 D&A Morley (David) Dr D. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932
9 160 . Wolstenholme (Colin) C. RILEY RACING MPH 1470 1935
9 161 . Crabb (James) J.R. RILEY TT SPRITE 1496 1935
9 162 NNS . Whitmore (James) J.N. RILEY 12/4 SPECIAL 1500 1936
9 164 . Lerigo (Greg) G. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932/35
9 165 . Pryke (David) Dr D. MORGAN/RILEY 4/4 1496 1936
9 166 . O'Beirne (Joel) J. TRIUMPH GLORIA SPECIAL 1344 1934
9 167 . Dawson (Tim) T. RILEY MERLIN SPECIAL 1496 1937
10 170 . Hodgins (Mark) R.M. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE 2800 1929
10 171 . Hounsell (David) D. ALVIS 12/50 1645 1930
10 172 . Howat (Peter) P.B.B. TRIUMPH GLORIA SPECIAL 1767 1933
10 173 . Britcher (Robert) R.G. ALVIS SA 16.95 SPECIAL 2148 1930
10 174 . Rider (David) D.H. TRIUMPH DOLOMITE 1767 1937
10 175 . Corner (Jane) Mrs J.C. TALBOT 65 SPECIAL 1665 1933/37
10 176 . Corner (Trevor) T. TALBOT 105 2969 1934
10 177 . Skelding (Simon) S. AC 16/80 SPECIAL 1911S 1936
10 178 . Weston (Paul) P.V.M. FRAZER NASH TT REPLICA 1991 1933
10 179 . Green (Lawton) L.A. WOLSELEY HORNET SPECIAL 1842S 1933/37
10 180 . Wood (Tony) T. MG PA/RILEY 1496S 1935/39
10 181 I&D Smith (David) D. ALVIS 12/70 SPECIAL 1842 1938
10 182 . Edwards (Jeffrey) J.W. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE 2200S 1927
10 183 . Fish (Duncan) C.D.G. ALVIS 12/70 1842S 1938
10 184 . Ellis (Robert) R.F. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1991 1929
10 185 . Topliss (James) J.E. GN GNOME 1992S 1921
10 186 . Mellor (Jonathan) W.J. AC/GN BEETLE 1991 1922
10 187 . Sterry (Dudley) D. HRS SPORTS 1496S 1937/39
10 188 . White (Brian) B. FRAZER NASH/BMW TT REPLICA 1971 1934/38
11 190 . Carr (Gillian) Miss G.M. VAUXHALL SUPER G 4224 1924
11 191 NNS . Cheyne (Andrew) A.G. LAGONDA 3 1/2 / 4 1/2 LITRE 4453 1934
11 192 . Quartermaine (Nicola) Miss N. VAUXHALL QUARTERMAINE SPECIAL 4224 1924
11 193 . Bennett (Jonathan) J.J. FRAZER NASH FORD SPECIAL 3285 1925/29
11 194 . Baller (Rupert) C.R. HOTCHKISS AM80 2 SEATER SPORTS 3500S 1932
11 195 . O'Beirne (James) J. ALVIS FIREBIRD 3571 1935
11 196 . Littlewood (Mike) M.J. BENTLEY 3/4.5 LITRE 4398 1926
11 197 . Kirkby (Toby) T. BENTLEY 3/4.5 4398 1923
11 198 . Hirst (Trevor) T.J. ALVIS FIREFLY SPECIAL 3571 1933
16 199 . Cawley (Liz) Mrs D. GN/FORD PIGLET 3291 1929
11 200 . Galliers-Pratt (Anthony) A. BENTLEY 3/4.5 LITRE 4500 1926
11 201 . Ghosh (Julian) J.P. VAUXHALL 30-98 VELOX 4224 1924
7a 210 . Lachlan (Guy) G. FAFNIR HALL-SCOTT SPECIAL 10000 1914/18
7a 211 . Dennis (John) J.C.R. BERLIET CURTISS 8240 1907/16
7a 212 N&W Hildyard (Nicholas) N.A.C. THEOPHILE SCHNEIDER AERO SPECIAL 9934 1913
7a 213 . Press (Clive) C.W. PEUGEOT 148 9934 1913
7a 214 . Smith (Geoff) G.F. PICCARD-PICTET STURTEVANT AERO SPL 9062 1918
7 215 . Brydon (John) J.P. LORRAINE DIETRICH CR2 8620 1905
13 219 . Lister (Steve) S.B.L. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1096 1930
13 220 . Slijpen (Luc) L. AMILCAR 6 CYLINDER 903 1920
13 221 . Rogers (Colin) C.C. ADRO SPECIAL 980 1938
13 222 . Asplin (David) D.J. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER REP 747 1934
13 223 . Wilton (Stephanie) Miss S. AUSTIN S/S 749 1935
13 224 . Parkinson (George) G. AUSTIN AD TOURER 747 1928
13 225 . Blake (Matthew) M.J. AMILCAR CO 1094S 1926
13 226 . Storer (Andy) A.R. LIGHTWEIGHT SPECIAL 748S 1937
13 227 . Dallas (Christopher) C.R.L. AUSTIN E A SPORTS 747 1930
13 228 . Fenning (Jonathan) J. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747 1930
13 229 . Williams (Rachael) Miss R. HARDY SPECIAL MK III 1096 1922/38
13 230 . Fountain (Mike) M. GILLOW SPECIAL S/S 1089 1930
13 231 R&J Wiseman (John) J.C. GNAT . 1088 1919/25
13 232 . Leith (William) W.M. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1930
13 233 B&V Donaz (Benjamin) B. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1934
13 234 . Johnston (Matt) M. AUSTIN/MG LA SPECIAL 746S 1928/34
13 235 J&R Gunn (Rebecca) Ms R. MG Q TYPE REPLICA 1084S 1936
13 236 . Clare (Gary) G.A. GRANNIE . 1100 1928
13 237 . Garner (Anthony) A.C. LAGONDA RICHMOND RAPIER 1098S 1934
14 238 . Martin (Charlie) C. MORGAN RIP SPECIAL 1316 1930/28
14 239 . Dobbin (Phil) P. MORGAN GN SALOME 1120 1924/26
14 240 . Hunt (Robert) R. ALVIS RACING CAR NO 1 1496 1923
14 241 . van Wortel (Annette) Mrs A. LAGONDA RAPIER 1460 1934
14 242 . Williams (Nicolas) N. SALMSON SPECIAL 1480 1929/34
14 243 . Odell (Richard) R.J. RILEY SANDRACER 1498 1924
14 244 . Miller (Mark) M.A. BUGATTI TYPE 37 A 1496S 1927
14 245 . Stauch (Jakub) J. BUGATTI TYPE 13 1498 1923
14 246 . Eckersley (Julian) J. BUGATTI BRESCIA 1500 1921
14 247 . Ng (Yushan) Y. FRAZER NASH GANGER HARTLEY SPECI 1496S 1926
14 248 . Mohr (Michael) M. LAGONDA RAPIER 1430 1935
14 249 . van Wortel (Hans) H. RILEY SPECIAL 1496S 1929/36
14 250 . Hardman (Thomas) T.A. MG BELLEVUE SPECIAL 1491S 1935
14 251 . Stewart (Iain) I. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1260 1929
3 252 . Darbyshire (Sue) Mrs S. MORGAN SUPER AERO 1260 1929
14 253 . Smith (Dick) R.J.B. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1926/29
14 254 . Candy (Pete) P.J. RILEY SUPER RAT 1496S 1936
14 255 . Crabb (Terry) T. ERA R12C 1486S 1937
14 256 . Cobden (Robert) R. RILEY FALCON SPECIAL 1496S 1937
15 260 R&C Wienrich (Ralph) R. LAGONDA RAPIER SPECIAL 1991 1934
15 261 . Beck (Robert) R.J. BAC SPECIAL 1900 1928
15 262 . Huntley (Douglas) D.J. BUGATTI TYPE 30 1991 1925
15 263 . Dearling (Jade) J. GN/ARIEL KN IV 2000 1922/38
15 264 . Cooke (Stuart) S.E. MORRIS KEEN SPRINT REP 1802 1925
15 265 . Drewitt (Bob) R.H. AMILCAR/RILEY SPECIAL 1633S 1923/29
15 266 . Marshall (Mike) M.E. BUGATTI T35B 2300S 1927
15 267 . Mellors (Bob) R.F. BUGATTI TYPE 35B 2262S 1926
15 268 . Purnell (Mark) M.W. MORRIS COWLEY SPORTS 1998 1929
15 269 . Cheyne (Iain) I.D. SEMMENCE SPECIAL 1991 1937
15 270 . Hudson (Chris) C.J. BUGATTI T35B 2300S 1925
15 271 B&S Shoosmith (Stephen) S.A. BUGATTI T51 2262S 1931
15 272 . Frost (Simon) S.M. ALTA NORRIS SPECIAL 2000S 1939
15 273 . Martin (Paul) P. CAESAR SPECIAL S/SEATER 1999 1930
15 274 . Hulbert (Mac) J.M. ALVIS SILVER EAGLE 2580S 1930
15 275 . Wilton (Julian) J. ERA R7B 1980S 1936
15 276 . Carr (Robert) R.C. AC/GN SPECIAL 1991 1930
15 277 . Baxter (Ian) I.R. ALTA 61 I.S. SINGLE SEAT 1960S 1937
15 278 . Greenhill (Tim) T. WOLSELEY HORNET SPECIAL 1680S 1935
15 279 . Lees (Tony) A.E.J. AC/GN COGNAC 1991 1925
15 280 . Topliss (Nicholas) N.J. ERA R4D 2000S 1938
16 290 NNS . Paddick (Graham) G. McDOWELL FORD TRACK RACER 3400 1930
16 291 . Richardson (Thomas) T. GN GIPSY 5713 1925
16 293 . Schumacher (Cecil) C.W. TALBOT 95/105 S/S 3377 1933/34
16 294 . McHamish (Amber) Mrs A. STINSON SPECIAL 3285 1929
16 295 . Williams (Christopher) C.A. NAPIER BENTLEY 24000 1929
16 296 . Tuluie (Robin) Dr R. RILEY MENASCO PIRATE 6000 1929
16 297 . Walker (Tom) T. AMILCAR HISPANO SPECIAL 11760 1930
16 298 . Grimwade (Julian) J. FRAZER NASH SINGLE SEAT 3571 1934
16 299 P&N Butler (Peter) P.W. BENTLEY 3/4 1/2 LITRE 4398 1924
6 701 . Black (Richard) J.R. TALBOT LAGO T23 4000 1939
7a 712 N&W Hildyard (William) W. THEOPHILE SCHNEIDER AERO SPECIAL 9934 1913
2 720 P&D Johnson (Patrick) P.A. SALMSON GS8 1100 1929
2 725 A&J Baker (James) J. RILEY BROOKLANDS 1087 1930
2 728 H&M Pickup (Mike) M. AUSTIN 7 ULSTER 747S 1929
8 730 S&D Hughes (David) D.L. RILEY 9 1098 1930
13 731 R&J Wiseman (Richard) R.C. GNAT . 1088 1919/25
13 733 B&V Donaz (Vince) V. AUSTIN 7 SPECIAL 747 1934
13 735 J&R Gunn (James) J. MG Q TYPE REPLICA 1084S 1936
3 736 M&A Gleeson (Maurice) M. MG L TYPE MAGNA 1087S 1933
3 748 J&S Blakeney-Edwards (Jo) Mrs J.S. FRAZER NASH SUPER SPORTS 1496 1929
3 752 P&D Ellison (David) D.J. RILEY SPRITE 1496 1936
9 759 D&A Oliver (Andrew) A.M. RILEY SPECIAL 1496 1932
15 760 R&C Rhys-Jones (Christopher) C.B. LAGONDA RAPIER SPECIAL 1991 1934
4 765 R&W Lear (William) W. LEA-FRANCIS S HYPER 1496S 1928
4 766 G&L Delaney (Lucy) L.K. LEA-FRANCIS HYPER 1496S 1930
5 770 A&G Radford (Andrew) A.W. MG 18/100 MKIII TIGRESS 2468 1930
15 771 B&S Collings (Ben) B.J.A. BUGATTI T51 2262S 1931
10 781 I&D Smith (Ian) I. ALVIS 12/70 SPECIAL 1842 1938
6 795 J&N Quartermaine (Jamie) J.A. VAUXHALL 30-98 VELOX 4300 1921/24
16 799 P&N Butler (Nicholas) N. BENTLEY 3/4 1/2 LITRE 4398 1924
16 899 . Cawley (Andy) A.M. GN/FORD PIGLET 3291 1929