History For Winter Trial Trophies

To see a description of the Trials Trophies please Click Here 
To see the index for all trophies please (Click Here)
TrophyYear Harry Bowler Memorial Judge's Gavel Leslie Winder Presteigne Smatcher Chris Browning Memorial Bridge Hotel Kirkstyle Plate Kirkstyle Trophy Macdonald Award Roy Paterson Cotswold Cup Harold Powell Plate Inderwick Cup Martini
Site Welsh Trial Welsh Trial Welsh Trial Welsh Trial Welsh Trial Lakeland Trial Lakeland Trial Lakeland Trial Lakeland Trial Lakeland Trial Lakeland Trial Cotswold Trial Cotswold Trial Cotswold Trial Cotswold Trial
2023 Shared H.A.Marsh R.A.Hubbard A.N.Collings Mr J.Blakeney-Edwards - - - - - - - - - -
2022 Shared Miss Bowyer D.Bingham S.I.Bowyer S.Arkell - Shared M.R.P.Power - J.E.S.Hodgkinson M.Gordon Miss E.O.B.Bowyer Mr P.J.Batty Mr P.J.Batty A.M.Forster
2021 S I Bowyer R.Flann Not Awarded P J Batty R Blake - D.Skelton J P C Miller - D Nicholson A Bee Miss G.Talbot W.D.McVicker M.E.Price Miss G.M.Carr
2019 S.E.Price A.N.Collings Not Awarded G.J.Graham Mrs L.Collings - P.Kite J.P.C.Miller - H Walker A.R.Storer - - - R. Albutt
2018 P Kite Miss C Bowyer B Gray C A S Collings A E Milne-Taylor - D Skelton, E Williams, W McVicker R.A.Hubbard - ? M Gordon D.B.Wall S E Price, D Skelton S.E.Price P.N.Bullett
2017 S E Price M E Price Not Awarded G J Graham J Price - P Kite/E Williams J C T Brewster - Not Awarded M A Johnson G Gosling W D McVicker S Fathers Mrs A Scaldwell
2016 D K Golightly G E Diffey C J Maeers P R Jeavons A P Walby - C J Maeers P R Jeavons - - J A Fort H Walker S E Price M J Blake Dr G M Rood
2015 - - - G Graham M Redmond - P Kite D Arthurs - - Not Awarded M Price - M Price -
2014 M Johnston - - G Graham J Price - L Bunting P R Jeavons - - J Holden T Dark - M Johnston M Fountain
2013 R Houlgate - J Bond J Miller O Maitland - L Bunting P R Jeavons - - J Holden J Blakeney-Edwards M Johnston M Johnston M Garfitt
2012 E Williams - G Bradshaw E Getley C Need M Power L Bunting J Brewster - - W Teague B Thompson M Johnston D Skelton D Patten - Ian Dobinson
2011 A Bee - V Gill - T Walker T Dutton S Dobbin D Ellison R Parsons J Miller - - - - K Dobinson - J Mellor - D Price - E Williams K Dobinson - J Mellor - D Price - E Williams R Edge - C Woodman
2010 E Williams - P R Jeavons J C T Brewster M Pallett L C W Roberts R Parsons J Miller - - - C Martin Mrs M Diffey/P C Longhurst/M Johnston Mrs M Diffey D J Geoghegan
2009 C R J Holgate - - T J Dutton R Thorpe L C W Roberts D Dye G Graham - - - Mrs C Miller G W Owen G W Owen P Easter
2008 J B Emerson - - R G White JCT Brewster J A Cobb D Dye S Cooke/P Tebbett - - - C Need D S Price D J Price J M Potter
2007 B J A Collings - - K Dobinson DL Leigh W Way PG Thurnham J Miller - - - A Ames R Bailey Mrs M J Tomlinson P Easter
2006 Not Awarded - - Not Awarded DJ Price P E Knill-Jones D Dye B Collings - - - N Coulter C C P Knill-Jones - P L Glover
2005 G W Owen - - C A S Collings Mrs M Diffey K J Boosman LP Murray P Blakeney-Edwards - - - - - - J M Potter
2004 G W Owen & R Parsons - - J P C Miller OW Jones Dr B Gray BR Cox/ JC Hindle/WJ Mellor B Gill - - - - - - P J Milne-Taylor
2003 - - D V Bloxham - JM Collins K J Boosman JE Diffey B. Gill - - - - - - -
2002 G W Owen - - D Cawley OLH Hallam T J Threfall GW Owen B Collings - - - - - - P A C/T P Kneller
2001 J Flann - P S Flood E R D Getley RG White - - No Trial - - - - - - -
2000 J Flann - P G Turnham J P C Miller WJ Mellor J Green/A & T Whellock - T Bradley - - - - - - -
1999 B M Clarke - Miss A Lambert B Miller CRJ Houlgate C B Hancock KM Hill J Diffey - - - - - - -
1998 B M Clarke - P Lilley R Harcourt-Smith R Parsons F W Zimmer MA Johnson S Baxter - - - - - - -
1997 B M Clarke - A R J Abraham J P C Miller Miss GM Brewster A D Jones AJP Hall J Diffey - - - - - - G L Wrapson
1996 S P Diffey - D Moore C Miller Miss S Hill - J Tomlinson B Miller - - - - - - R Firth
1995 B M Clarke - S Price S L Baxter - - PB Blakeney-Edwards/PAH Stringer R Harcourt-Smith - - - - - - C J Walmsley
1994 G Wyn-Owen - - H A D Monro R Barnett - MA Johnson R Harcourt-Smith - - I Hall - - - -
1993 J E Diffey & PB Blakeney-Edwards - Mr & Mrs R Firth R Harcourt-Smith SL Baxter - PB Blakeney-Edwards D J Bond - - P Longhurst - - - C G Walmsey
1992 R Odell - Dr I Gray R A Collings/S L Baxter PUM Weston - JE Diffey D J Bond - - R Parker - - - R K Taylor
1991 K Hill & J Newell - - B J A Collings J Gunn - PB Blakeney-Edwards R A Collings - - M Joseland - - - C Walmsey
1990 J P Evans, A Jones & H Spence - R J Odell D R Marsh/C H Rides RJ Proctor - R Felton S L Baxter - - DR Marsh - - - N D Hall
1989 R Felton & P A H Stringer - P Blakeney Edwards - RJ Odell - RAH Stringer D R Marsh - - M de Redder - - - A J Ward
1988 S P Diffey - S W Couch L J Urry JE Giles - RJ Proctor C H Rides - - D Johnson - - - T E Berrisford
1987 R Low - K R Roach R K Hickling SP Diffey - FG Giles B Gray & J Ghosh - - RJ Clark - - - N Barber
1986 R Felton - F M T Painter A Jeddere-Fisher Jane Tomlinson - TC Llewellyn T Lleweyn R G Winder - - - - - R Barker
1985 T J Threlfall - M Holt B M Clarke J Hallam - - C Rides R G Winder - - - - - K H Stimson
1984 B M Clarke - R K Hickling B Gray WB Parker - - T Threlfall R G Winder - - - - - K H Stimson
1983 H F Moffatt - - M U Hirst MP Harper - - Mrs D Threlfall J F Blake - - - - - Mrs B M Laycock
1982 H Spence - D Christian S D Harper AP Mitchell - - T Threlfall R G Winder - - - - - R C Wickham
1981 R G Winder - J Ghosh D R Marsh N Dyer - - R M Parker R G Winder - - - - - A Pugh
1980 B M Clarke - P Harris T J Threllfall JS Weeks - - J McEwen B M Clarke - - - - - P R Cattell
1979 H F Moffatt - P G Diffey T J Threllfall C Gunn - - W S Gordan H F Moffatt - - - - - R A Parker
1978 B Clarke - G W Samson T J Threllfall MP Bryan - - R M Parker P W Still - - - - - B J Green
1977 M B Bullett - W J Fone B M Clarke B Bowles - - H Moffatt M B Bullett - - - - - M Ellis
1976 W S May - T A Gjertsen M B Bullett PD Longhurst - - J Ghosh C R Newton - - - - - B M D Barker
1975 M B Bullett - J I Phillips R Adnams JM Hill - - B. Kain N Arnold-Forster - - - - - -
1974 J W Rowley - K Hargreaves W S May CE Ayre, CA Thomas, RS Townsend - - B Gray R G Winder - - - - - H K Hill
1973 - - C Hamilton Gould N J W Stoyel NP Blakeney-Edwards - - G Moore R G Winder - - - - - P W Pringle
1972 - - W R Halkyard B B D Kain/H Spence WM Fraser - - B. Kain N J W Stoyel - - - - - G P A Dutch
1971 - - C Thomas H F Moffatt RW Barrett - - B. Kain R J Clark - - - - - Mrs A Cherrett
1970 - - B B D Kain H F Moffatt Mrs KM Hill - - B. Kain J A Griffiths - - - - - P Gormlay
1969 - - - H P Bowler C Lee - - - W S May - - - - - N Arnold- Forster
1968 - - - H F Moffatt R Barker - - - C A Winder - - - - - G Seaton
1967 - - - H Spence CPV Russell - - - - - - - - - G W Wrapson
1966 - - - N Arnold-Forster M Bromley-Johnson - - - - - - - - - J M Welch
1965 - - - W S May - - - - - - - - - - W H Biffen
1964 - - - H F Moffatt - - - - - - - - - - G W Wrapson
1963 - - - R G Winder - - - - - - - - - - G W Wrapson
1962 - - - H Spence - - - - - - - - - - G E Dunn
1961 - - - H F Moffatt - - - - - - - - - - G E Dunn
1960 - - - H Spence - - - - - - - - - - -
1959 - - - J W Rowley - - - - - - - - - - -
1938 - - - - - - - - Clive Windsor Richards - - - - - -